Middle East DNS Forum Visa Information

If you are a national citizen of a GCC country, you do not require a visa to visit the UAE. You will simply need to produce your GCC country passport upon arrival at the point of entry into the UAE.

 

Citizens of the following countries are eligible for a free-of-charge visit visa at all UAE airports or other points of entry: Australia, Austria, Andorra, Belgium, Brunei, Denmark, France, Finland, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, Republic of Korea, San Marino, Singapore, Spain, Switzerland, Sweden, United States of America, United Kingdom with (Right of Abode in UK) and the Vatican. The visa is valid for 30 days, renewable once.

More information about visas to enter Dubai can be found at http://www.uaeinteract.com/travel/visas.asp.

 

 

Hotel Visa Assistance

The hotel can assist in arranging for entry visas at a cost of USD 100 per visa application. Please provide the hotel with the following documents at least ten days prior to your arrival date:

  • A clear, color copy of your passport;

  • Personal photographs; and

  • Visa application form to be provided by the hotel.

Contact details for visa processing to be provided shortly.